2230 Kenneth St Modesto, CA 95351
West Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $229,000 - $328,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2230 Kenneth St, Modesto, CA 95351 and is currently estimated at $284,098, approximately $341 per square foot. 2230 Kenneth St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Harriette Kirschen Elementary School, Mark Twain Junior High School, and Modesto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1999
Sold by
Universal Life Church Inc
Bought by
Bishop James R and Lim Wei See
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bishop James R | $22,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $937 | $67,100 | $15,356 | $51,744 |
| 2024 | $901 | $65,785 | $15,055 | $50,730 |
| 2023 | $888 | $64,496 | $14,760 | $49,736 |
| 2022 | $870 | $63,232 | $14,471 | $48,761 |
| 2021 | $826 | $61,993 | $14,188 | $47,805 |
| 2020 | $838 | $61,358 | $14,043 | $47,315 |
| 2019 | $820 | $60,156 | $13,768 | $46,388 |
| 2018 | $787 | $58,978 | $13,499 | $45,479 |
| 2017 | $772 | $57,823 | $13,235 | $44,588 |
| 2016 | $760 | $56,690 | $12,976 | $43,714 |
| 2015 | $751 | $55,840 | $12,782 | $43,058 |
| 2014 | $690 | $54,747 | $12,532 | $42,215 |
Source: Public Records
Map