2232 Candlestick Way Perris, CA 92571
Central Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $481,000 - $517,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,634
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2232 Candlestick Way, Perris, CA 92571 and is currently estimated at $506,258, approximately $309 per square foot. 2232 Candlestick Way is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Val Verde Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Rancho Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2023
Sold by
Gutierrez Antonio Heredia and Gutierrez Rafaela C
Bought by
Gutierrez Family Trust and Gutierrez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2007
Sold by
Gutierrez Antonio and Guerrero Rafaela C
Bought by
Gutierrez Antonio and Guerrero Rafaela C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2005
Sold by
Hernandez Jose Luis and Hernandez Sandra Elizabeth
Bought by
Gutierrez Antonio and Gutierrez Rafaela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2003
Sold by
Willowbrook Residential Llc
Bought by
Hernandez Jose Luis and Hernandez Sandra Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,090
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gutierrez Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gutierrez Antonio | -- | Landamerica Developer Svcs | |
| Gutierrez Antonio | $379,000 | Stewart Title Riverside | |
| Hernandez Jose Luis | $182,500 | Orange Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gutierrez Antonio | $91,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gutierrez Antonio | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Jose Luis | $172,090 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,385 | $511,910 | $109,311 | $402,599 |
| 2023 | $7,385 | $468,737 | $99,665 | $369,072 |
| 2022 | $6,714 | $426,125 | $90,605 | $335,520 |
| 2021 | $5,973 | $361,123 | $76,784 | $284,339 |
| 2020 | $5,490 | $322,431 | $68,557 | $253,874 |
| 2019 | $5,223 | $313,040 | $66,560 | $246,480 |
| 2018 | $5,059 | $301,000 | $64,000 | $237,000 |
| 2017 | $4,589 | $262,000 | $55,000 | $207,000 |
| 2016 | $4,398 | $244,000 | $52,000 | $192,000 |
| 2015 | $4,306 | $234,000 | $49,000 | $185,000 |
| 2014 | $4,056 | $207,000 | $44,000 | $163,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map