2237 Mustang Rd Arnold, CA 95223
Estimated Value: $412,000 - $489,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2237 Mustang Rd, Arnold, CA 95223 and is currently estimated at $447,530, approximately $319 per square foot. 2237 Mustang Rd is a home located in Calaveras County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2021
Sold by
Gomes Mary K and Gomes Joseph C
Bought by
Joseph C Gomes Jr And Kathi Gomes Revocable T and Gomes
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2021
Sold by
Talbert Timothy P
Bought by
Gomes Joseph C and Gomes Mary K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2017
Sold by
Talbert Timothy P and Talbert Lori
Bought by
Talbert Timothy P
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2015
Sold by
Talbert Timothy P
Bought by
Talbert Timothy P and Talbert Lori
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,500
Interest Rate
3.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2003
Sold by
Kauffman Stephen Arnold and Kauffman Stephen A
Bought by
Talbert Timothy P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.85%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2001
Sold by
Ryan Peter B and Ryan Teglene A
Bought by
Kauffman Stephen Arnold and Kauffman Stephen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
7.61%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph C Gomes Jr And Kathi Gomes Revocable T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gomes Joseph C | $450,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Talbert Timothy P | -- | None Available | |
| Talbert Timothy P | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Talbert Timothy P | $250,000 | The Sterling Title Co | |
| Kauffman Stephen Arnold | $173,000 | Calaveras Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gomes Joseph C | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Talbert Timothy P | $150,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Talbert Timothy P | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kauffman Stephen Arnold | $90,000 | |
| Closed | Talbert Timothy P | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,793 | $487,093 | $27,060 | $460,033 |
| 2023 | $5,627 | $468,180 | $26,010 | $442,170 |
| 2022 | $5,393 | $459,000 | $25,500 | $433,500 |
| 2021 | $3,625 | $291,000 | $25,000 | $266,000 |
| 2020 | $3,310 | $270,000 | $20,000 | $250,000 |
| 2019 | $3,095 | $249,000 | $20,000 | $229,000 |
| 2018 | $2,788 | $235,000 | $20,000 | $215,000 |
| 2017 | $2,615 | $221,000 | $20,000 | $201,000 |
| 2016 | $2,355 | $194,000 | $20,000 | $174,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $194,000 | $20,000 | $174,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $180,000 | $25,000 | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map