226 Ayer Rd Buffalo, NY 14221
East Amherst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $237,000 - $262,440
3
Beds
1
Bath
992
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 226 Ayer Rd, Buffalo, NY 14221 and is currently estimated at $247,110, approximately $249 per square foot. 226 Ayer Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Country Parkway Elementary School, Maple East Elementary School, and Transit Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2016
Sold by
Swift Donna Rees and Swift Steven C
Bought by
Holtermann Kurt
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holtermann Kurt | $112,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,488 | $210,000 | $90,000 | $120,000 |
| 2024 | $4,488 | $210,000 | $90,000 | $120,000 |
| 2023 | $3,825 | $112,000 | $50,100 | $61,900 |
| 2022 | $3,697 | $112,000 | $50,100 | $61,900 |
| 2021 | $3,628 | $112,000 | $50,100 | $61,900 |
| 2020 | $3,474 | $112,000 | $50,100 | $61,900 |
| 2019 | $3,382 | $112,000 | $50,100 | $61,900 |
| 2018 | $3,323 | $112,000 | $50,100 | $61,900 |
| 2017 | $768 | $112,000 | $50,100 | $61,900 |
| 2016 | $1,722 | $110,400 | $30,800 | $79,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $110,400 | $30,800 | $79,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $110,400 | $30,800 | $79,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map