NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $615,104 - $692,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,090 Sq Ft
$598/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 4, 2013

Last sale price $240,000 $220 Per Sq Ft

Est. 172% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,817 / mo

131 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2013

Beautiful rehab home. This home is the perfect 3 bedroom 1 bath single family home located in Central Los Angeles. This home has the perfect kitchen for the woman or man that love to cook. Kitchen includes new high end dark chocolate maple cabinets, granite counter tops, Mosaic back splash and stainless steel range hood. Home has new dark lamite laminate flooring throughout the home. Living room has new textured walls, crown molding, and bright nice white baseboards. The bedrooms all have nice carpet, ceiling fans and new doors. The master bedroom includes french doors that open up to the nice backyard. Along with all these upgrades, you can't forget about these nice windows throughout the home. Too many upgrades to list all of them. YOU MUST COME TO SEE IT. This home is near shopping centers, and public transportation. Home is located near a new Middle/High School at 87th and San Pedro Street, and a new Elementary located at 90th and Main Street. The home is also located near a Catholic School located on 87th and Main. Green Meadows Park is also located at 86th and San Pedro. All of these services are with in a short walking distance of the home. This area has changed and now is fast becoming a very nice family area.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

MODESTO RODRIGUEZ

First Team Real Estate License #01793806 Listed on: 04/03/2013

First Team Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Jesse Velez

Realty One Group United License #01867415

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1923 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 4,617 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,090 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 25
  • Tax Tract Number 6242
  • Assessor Parcel Number 6052010007

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1923 | Remodeled

Lot Details

4,617 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Surface Type: Maintained, Paved
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • View: No
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Condition: Additions/Alterations, Updated/Remodeled, Turnkey
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 6052010007
  • Year Built: 1923
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1090.00
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Granite Counters, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Laminate, Carpet, Tile
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: French Doors
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Counter / Bar, In Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Price Per Square Foot: 220.18

• Spa: No
  • Construction Materials: Drywall Walls, Spray Foam Insulation, Stucco

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Driveway

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer Available
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Disposal, Range Hood, Microwave, Water Heater
  • Heating Type: Wall Furnace
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Individual Room

• Lot Features: Back Yard, Front Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4617.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1060

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 4617.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 1
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 25
  • Tax Tract Number: 6242

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 3, 2013
Closed on
Nov 12, 2013
Sold by
Zavaleta Miguel
Bought by
Zavaleta Eduardo A and Carrillo Sandra Elizabeth
Seller's Agent
MODESTO RODRIGUEZ
First Team Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Jesse Velez
Realty One Group United
List Price
$265,000
Sold Price
$240,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-9.43%
Current Estimated Value
$651,776

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$411,776
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.25%
Original Mortgage
$235,653
Outstanding Balance
$178,779
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$472,997

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 3, 2013
Closed on
Oct 2, 2013
List Price
$265,000
Sold Price
$240,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-9.43%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$235,653
Outstanding Balance
$178,779
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$472,997

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 29, 2012
Closed on
Nov 26, 2012
List Price
$145,000
Sold Price
$128,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,000
-11.72%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
111.35%
Original Mortgage
$143,000
Interest Rate
3.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 24, 2007
Sold by
Curiel Alfonso
Bought by
Curiel Alfonso

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$227,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 17, 2005
Sold by
Contreras Joaquin and Contreras Bertha
Bought by
Curiel Alfonso

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$186,000
Interest Rate
5.16%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 19, 2003
Sold by
Contreras Joaquin and Contreras Bertha
Bought by
Contreras Joaquin

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 27, 1994
Sold by
Richardson Dan T
Bought by
Contreras Joaquin

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$125,018
Interest Rate
8.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 1993
Sold by
Ellis Wanda Jean
Bought by
Richardson Dan T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$54,000
Interest Rate
6.94%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Zavaleta Eduardo A -- Ticor Title Company
Zavaleta Miguel $240,000 Ticor Title Company
Ag Capital Group Llc $128,000 Provident Title Company
Curiel Alfonso -- Accommodation
Curiel Alfonso -- --
Contreras Joaquin -- United Title Company
Contreras Joaquin $129,000 --
Richardson Dan T $72,000 Southland Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Zavaleta Miguel $235,653
Previous Owner Ag Capital Group Llc $143,000
Previous Owner Curiel Alfonso $227,000
Previous Owner Curiel Alfonso $186,000
Previous Owner Contreras Joaquin $140,000
Previous Owner Contreras Joaquin $125,018
Previous Owner Richardson Dan T $54,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/04/2013 10/04/13 Sold $240,000 0.0% $220 / Sq Ft
07/03/2013 07/03/13 Price Changed $240,000 -5.9% $220 / Sq Ft
04/24/2013 04/24/13 Price Changed $255,000 -3.8% $234 / Sq Ft
04/03/2013 04/03/13 For Sale $265,000 +107.0% $243 / Sq Ft
11/30/2012 11/30/12 Sold $128,000 -11.7% $117 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/10/2012 04/10/12 Pending -- -- --
01/29/2012 01/29/12 For Sale $145,000 -- $133 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,088 $308,905 $190,953 $117,952
2024 $4,088 $302,849 $187,209 $115,640
2023 $4,013 $296,912 $183,539 $113,373
2022 $3,836 $291,091 $179,941 $111,150
2021 $3,786 $285,384 $176,413 $108,971
2019 $3,676 $276,922 $171,182 $105,740
2018 $3,607 $271,493 $167,826 $103,667
2016 $3,440 $260,953 $161,310 $99,643
2015 $3,389 $257,034 $158,887 $98,147
2014 $3,402 $252,000 $155,775 $96,225

MLS Number: CV13058247

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 6052-010-007

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.