227 Bennington Rd Buffalo, NY 14226
Snyder NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $312,509 - $321,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,572
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 227 Bennington Rd, Buffalo, NY 14226 and is currently estimated at $316,627, approximately $201 per square foot. 227 Bennington Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Smallwood Drive School, Amherst Middle School, and Amherst Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2011
Sold by
Balu Sanjaya and Balu Parvath
Bought by
Louttit Christina A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,905
Interest Rate
4.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2005
Sold by
Horvatits John J and Horvatits Paula J
Bought by
Balu Sanjaya and Balu Parvathi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,200
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1999
Sold by
Wheeler Paul J and Wheeler Kathleen A
Bought by
Horvatits John J and Horvatits Paula J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,954
Interest Rate
7.54%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Louttit Christina A | $119,900 | None Available | |
| Balu Sanjaya | $119,900 | None Available | |
| Horvatits John J | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Louttit Christina A | $113,905 | |
| Previous Owner | Balu Sanjaya | $81,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Horvatits John J | $89,954 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,930 | $266,000 | $38,500 | $227,500 |
| 2024 | $5,930 | $266,000 | $38,500 | $227,500 |
| 2023 | $5,727 | $154,000 | $29,000 | $125,000 |
| 2022 | $5,387 | $154,000 | $29,000 | $125,000 |
| 2021 | $5,382 | $154,000 | $29,000 | $125,000 |
| 2020 | $4,641 | $154,000 | $29,000 | $125,000 |
| 2019 | $4,525 | $154,000 | $29,000 | $125,000 |
| 2018 | $4,413 | $154,000 | $29,000 | $125,000 |
| 2017 | $1,787 | $154,000 | $29,000 | $125,000 |
| 2016 | $4,119 | $129,600 | $20,200 | $109,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $129,600 | $20,200 | $109,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $129,600 | $20,200 | $109,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map