Seller's Agent in 2020
Pam Grant
Compass
(805) 588-0714
6 in this area
105 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $875,346 - $955,000
Welcome home to La Purisima Highlands, this gorgeous 5 bedroom home has 3 baths and a 4 car garage, with an east facing back yard that is plumbed with gas & a separate 110v electric line, for that outdoor kitchen you have been dreaming of. There is a hot tub spa pad with wiring too. You will enjoy the care the sellers took to update this unique LPH Home. Nest Theormstats, Ring Door Bell & Camera, Black out shades in the living room, the entire interior including the ceilings have been painted, top of the line Samsung appliances purchased 12/2017, walk in pantry, indoor laundry room with new flooring through out. One bedroom and bath downstairs, Master bedroom suite and 3 other bedrooms upstairs , bath and loft family room. Call today for a private showing, let us welcome you home!
Last Buyer's Agent
Sara Guthrie
Homes and Land Magazine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hallstrom Carl | $649,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Gapetz Christopher James | $535,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Maloy John Lee | -- | -- | |
| Maloy John L | $425,000 | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hallstrom Carl | $551,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Gapetz Christopher James | $546,502 | |
| Previous Owner | Maloy John L | $339,450 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/21/2020 08/21/20 | Sold | $649,000 | 0.0% | $230 / Sq Ft |
| 07/22/2020 07/22/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/12/2020 06/12/20 | For Sale | $649,000 | -- | $230 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,534 | $702,496 | $189,425 | $513,071 |
| 2023 | $7,534 | $675,219 | $182,070 | $493,149 |
| 2022 | $7,404 | $661,980 | $178,500 | $483,480 |
| 2021 | $7,489 | $649,000 | $175,000 | $474,000 |
| 2020 | $6,494 | $556,614 | $156,060 | $400,554 |
| 2019 | $6,389 | $545,700 | $153,000 | $392,700 |
| 2018 | $6,291 | $535,000 | $150,000 | $385,000 |
| 2017 | $6,402 | $543,697 | $187,185 | $356,512 |
| 2016 | $6,287 | $533,037 | $183,515 | $349,522 |
| 2014 | $6,154 | $514,748 | $177,219 | $337,529 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Pam Grant
Compass
(805) 588-0714
6 in this area
105 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Sara Guthrie
Homes and Land Magazine
Source: Santa Barbara Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 20-2171
APN: 097-950-017
Ask me questions while you tour the home.