231 East St Soledad, CA 93960
Estimated Value: $426,000 - $505,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,079
Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 231 East St, Soledad, CA 93960 and is currently estimated at $473,871, approximately $439 per square foot. 231 East St is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Gabilan Elementary School, Main Street Middle School, and Soledad High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2009
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Flores Santiago Molina and Molina Maria Guadalupe
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2009
Sold by
Jimenez Monica P
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2004
Sold by
Gibbs Jimmie R and Gibbs Margarita
Bought by
Jimenez Monica P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2001
Sold by
Gibbs Jim R and Gibbs Margarita
Bought by
Gibbs Jimmie R and Gibbs Margarita
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Santiago Molina | $68,000 | Chicago Title Ins Co | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $84,308 | Servicelink | |
| Jimenez Monica P | $250,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Gibbs Jimmie R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jimenez Monica P | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Jimenez Monica P | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,137 | $87,762 | $51,627 | $36,135 |
| 2024 | $1,137 | $86,042 | $50,615 | $35,427 |
| 2023 | $1,033 | $84,356 | $49,623 | $34,733 |
| 2022 | $1,046 | $82,702 | $48,650 | $34,052 |
| 2021 | $1,012 | $81,082 | $47,697 | $33,385 |
| 2020 | $996 | $80,251 | $47,208 | $33,043 |
| 2019 | $974 | $78,679 | $46,283 | $32,396 |
| 2018 | $987 | $77,137 | $45,376 | $31,761 |
| 2017 | $953 | $75,626 | $44,487 | $31,139 |
| 2016 | $911 | $74,144 | $43,615 | $30,529 |
| 2015 | $899 | $73,031 | $42,960 | $30,071 |
| 2014 | $895 | $71,601 | $42,119 | $29,482 |
Source: Public Records
Map