231 Highland Dr Buffalo, NY 14221
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $359,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,688
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 231 Highland Dr, Buffalo, NY 14221 and is currently estimated at $321,359, approximately $190 per square foot. 231 Highland Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Forest Elementary School, Mill Middle School, and Williamsville South High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,637 | $275,000 | $41,500 | $233,500 |
| 2024 | $6,637 | $275,000 | $41,500 | $233,500 |
| 2023 | $6,122 | $160,000 | $27,500 | $132,500 |
| 2022 | $5,880 | $160,000 | $27,500 | $132,500 |
| 2021 | $4,593 | $160,000 | $27,500 | $132,500 |
| 2020 | $5,232 | $160,000 | $27,500 | $132,500 |
| 2019 | $4,912 | $160,000 | $27,500 | $132,500 |
| 2018 | $5,461 | $160,000 | $27,500 | $132,500 |
| 2017 | $1,408 | $160,000 | $27,500 | $132,500 |
| 2016 | $4,972 | $130,100 | $19,100 | $111,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $130,100 | $19,100 | $111,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $130,100 | $19,100 | $111,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map