2310 Jardin Dr Oxnard, CA 93036
Rio Lindo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $623,000 - $701,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
988
Sq Ft
$665/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2310 Jardin Dr, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $657,186, approximately $665 per square foot. 2310 Jardin Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rio Lindo Elementary School, Rio Del Valle Middle School, and Pacifica High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2004
Sold by
Sifuentes Luis Armando and Sifuentes Ysenia M
Bought by
Sifuentes Luis Armando and Sifuentes Ysenia M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1999
Sold by
Frutos Ralph A
Bought by
Frutos Ralph A and Frutos Helen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1999
Sold by
Frutos Ralph A
Bought by
Frutos Ralph A and Frutos Helen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sifuentes Luis Armando | -- | Southland Title | |
| Frutos Ralph A | $30,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Frutos Ralph A | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,321 | $284,306 | $113,721 | $170,585 |
| 2024 | $3,321 | $278,732 | $111,491 | $167,241 |
| 2023 | $3,231 | $273,267 | $109,305 | $163,962 |
| 2022 | $3,139 | $267,909 | $107,161 | $160,748 |
| 2021 | $3,147 | $262,656 | $105,059 | $157,597 |
| 2020 | $3,214 | $259,965 | $103,983 | $155,982 |
| 2019 | $3,083 | $254,869 | $101,945 | $152,924 |
| 2018 | $2,978 | $249,873 | $99,947 | $149,926 |
| 2017 | $2,899 | $244,975 | $97,988 | $146,987 |
| 2016 | $2,775 | $240,172 | $96,067 | $144,105 |
| 2015 | $2,819 | $236,567 | $94,625 | $141,942 |
| 2014 | $2,696 | $231,934 | $92,772 | $139,162 |
Source: Public Records
Map