2340 Lavanda Dr Oxnard, CA 93036
Rio Lindo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $658,765 - $746,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,101
Sq Ft
$653/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2340 Lavanda Dr, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $719,441, approximately $653 per square foot. 2340 Lavanda Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rio Lindo Elementary School, Rio Del Valle Middle School, and Pacifica High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1997
Sold by
Duc Trinh
Bought by
Tran Kim
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tran Kim | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,137 | $181,363 | $63,466 | $117,897 |
| 2024 | $2,137 | $177,807 | $62,221 | $115,586 |
| 2023 | $2,080 | $174,321 | $61,001 | $113,320 |
| 2022 | $2,021 | $170,903 | $59,804 | $111,099 |
| 2021 | $2,026 | $167,552 | $58,631 | $108,921 |
| 2020 | $2,068 | $165,836 | $58,031 | $107,805 |
| 2019 | $1,985 | $162,586 | $56,894 | $105,692 |
| 2018 | $1,918 | $159,399 | $55,779 | $103,620 |
| 2017 | $1,867 | $156,275 | $54,686 | $101,589 |
| 2016 | $1,788 | $153,212 | $53,614 | $99,598 |
| 2015 | $1,816 | $150,911 | $52,809 | $98,102 |
| 2014 | -- | $147,957 | $51,776 | $96,181 |
Source: Public Records
Map