2341 Lavanda Dr Oxnard, CA 93036
Rio Lindo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $704,249 - $765,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
988
Sq Ft
$747/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2341 Lavanda Dr, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $737,812, approximately $746 per square foot. 2341 Lavanda Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rio Lindo Elementary School, Rio Del Valle Middle School, and Pacifica High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,452 | $302,891 | $118,776 | $184,115 |
| 2024 | $3,452 | $296,952 | $116,447 | $180,505 |
| 2023 | $3,358 | $291,130 | $114,164 | $176,966 |
| 2022 | $3,260 | $285,422 | $111,925 | $173,497 |
| 2021 | $3,267 | $279,826 | $109,730 | $170,096 |
| 2020 | $3,336 | $276,957 | $108,605 | $168,352 |
| 2019 | $3,198 | $271,527 | $106,476 | $165,051 |
| 2018 | $3,088 | $266,204 | $104,389 | $161,815 |
| 2017 | $3,003 | $260,986 | $102,343 | $158,643 |
| 2016 | $2,874 | $255,870 | $100,337 | $155,533 |
| 2015 | $2,918 | $252,029 | $98,831 | $153,198 |
| 2014 | $2,789 | $247,095 | $96,896 | $150,199 |
Source: Public Records
Map