2350 Jardin Dr Oxnard, CA 93036
Rio Lindo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $712,000 - $767,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,223
Sq Ft
$606/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2350 Jardin Dr, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $740,889, approximately $605 per square foot. 2350 Jardin Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rio Lindo Elementary School, Rio Del Valle Middle School, and Pacifica High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2004
Sold by
Gonzalez Luis A and Gonzalez Maria Luisa
Bought by
Gonzalez Luis A and Gonzalez Maria Luisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$344,000
Outstanding Balance
$157,246
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$583,643
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2003
Sold by
Juarez Carmen
Bought by
Guzman Andres
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2003
Sold by
Soliz Steve and Soliz Elizabeth Ann
Bought by
Gonzalez Luis A and Gonzalez Maria Luisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Luis A | $115,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Guzman Andres | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Gonzalez Luis A | $372,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Luis A | $344,000 | |
| Closed | Gonzalez Luis A | $312,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,321 | $534,298 | $264,446 | $269,852 |
| 2024 | $8,321 | $523,822 | $259,261 | $264,561 |
| 2023 | $8,154 | $513,551 | $254,177 | $259,374 |
| 2022 | $7,982 | $503,482 | $249,193 | $254,289 |
| 2021 | $7,994 | $493,610 | $244,307 | $249,303 |
| 2020 | $8,073 | $488,550 | $241,802 | $246,748 |
| 2019 | $7,829 | $478,971 | $237,061 | $241,910 |
| 2018 | $7,387 | $449,000 | $222,000 | $227,000 |
| 2017 | $7,094 | $429,000 | $212,000 | $217,000 |
| 2016 | $6,527 | $389,000 | $192,000 | $197,000 |
| 2015 | $4,135 | $356,000 | $176,000 | $180,000 |
| 2014 | $3,998 | $353,000 | $176,000 | $177,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map