Seller's Agent in 2026
Richard Smith
KW Bay Area Estates
(408) 482-0539
1 in this area
61 Total Sales
This spacious five-bedroom, two-bath home offers an exceptional opportunity in one of Campbells most desirable neighborhoods. The home features a large living room, a generously sized dining room, and an even larger permitted family room addition; perfect for gatherings and everyday living. The interior and exterior have been freshly painted, and all carpets have been professionally cleaned. Hardwood flooring lies beneath the carpet in the upstairs bedrooms. Plantation shutters enhance the upstairs bedrooms. The kitchen and bathrooms were updated in the 1980s and present a wonderful opportunity to remodel and create the kitchen and baths of your dreams. Additional highlights include abundant storage, whole-house heating and air conditioning, and a downstairs primary bathroom with a Jacuzzi tub and shower. The beautifully landscaped front and rear yards provide generous patio areas designed for relaxing and entertaining while remaining easy to maintain. Ideally located just 1.8 miles from Downtown Campbell and 1.7 miles from El Paseo de Saratoga shopping center, the home offers convenient access to shopping, dining, and entertainment. Easy access to Highways 17 and 85. A fantastic opportunity to create your dream home in a prime Campbell location.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
KW Bay Area Estates License #00907087 Listed on: 03/12/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $2,120,000 | Chicago Title |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $1,000,000 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/22/2026 04/22/26 | Sold | $2,120,000 | +1.0% | $905 / Sq Ft |
| 04/13/2026 04/13/26 | Price Changed | $2,099,000 | 0.0% | $896 / Sq Ft |
| 03/23/2026 03/23/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/12/2026 03/12/26 | For Sale | $2,099,000 | -- | $896 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,696 | $100,435 | $29,309 | $71,126 |
| 2024 | $2,696 | $98,467 | $28,735 | $69,732 |
| 2023 | $2,602 | $96,537 | $28,172 | $68,365 |
| 2022 | $2,618 | $94,645 | $27,620 | $67,025 |
| 2021 | $2,508 | $92,790 | $27,079 | $65,711 |
| 2020 | $2,400 | $91,840 | $26,802 | $65,038 |
| 2019 | $2,333 | $90,040 | $26,277 | $63,763 |
| 2018 | $2,266 | $88,275 | $25,762 | $62,513 |
| 2017 | $2,141 | $86,545 | $25,257 | $61,288 |
| 2016 | $2,028 | $84,849 | $24,762 | $60,087 |
| 2015 | $1,990 | $83,576 | $24,391 | $59,185 |
| 2014 | $1,510 | $81,940 | $23,914 | $58,026 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Richard Smith
KW Bay Area Estates
(408) 482-0539
1 in this area
61 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Alexandra Sung
Compass
(408) 663-8490
1 in this area
11 Total Sales
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML82038455
APN: 404-19-006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.