2325 Andrews Blvd Hampton, VA 23663
Buckroe Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $206,000 - $236,092
3
Beds
2
Baths
950
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2325 Andrews Blvd, Hampton, VA 23663 and is currently estimated at $221,023, approximately $232 per square foot. 2325 Andrews Blvd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Benjamin Syms Middle School, Kecoughtan High School, and Gloria Dei Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2021
Sold by
Rafael Soriano
Bought by
Diggs Jamon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,184
Outstanding Balance
$151,926
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$69,097
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2021
Sold by
Lariscy Russell M
Bought by
Soriano Rafael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2006
Sold by
Ramsey Elizabeth A
Bought by
Livingston Robert J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diggs Jamon | $168,232 | Old Republic Title | |
| Soriano Rafael | -- | None Available | |
| Livingston Robert J | $98,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diggs Jamon | $165,184 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,589 | $213,600 | $57,000 | $156,600 |
| 2024 | $2,095 | $182,200 | $57,000 | $125,200 |
| 2023 | $1,987 | $171,300 | $50,000 | $121,300 |
| 2022 | $1,876 | $159,000 | $50,000 | $109,000 |
| 2021 | $1,546 | $114,200 | $36,400 | $77,800 |
| 2020 | $1,389 | $112,000 | $36,400 | $75,600 |
| 2019 | $1,343 | $108,300 | $36,400 | $71,900 |
| 2018 | $1,615 | $134,800 | $36,400 | $98,400 |
| 2017 | $1,765 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,765 | $134,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,765 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,780 | $134,800 | $36,400 | $98,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map