$2,050,000
SOLD APR 27, 2026
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,407 Sq Ft
7,500 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 27, 2026

$852 Per Sq Ft

3% Above List Price

7 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Located on one of the largest lots in the prestigious 24-hour guard-gated community of San Miguel in Tustin Ranch, and within walking distance to the elementary school, this stunning home offers soaring ceilings, abundant natural light, and beautifully updated interiors throughout. The dramatic living room features custom stained-glass windows and two-story ceilings, creating an impressive yet inviting space. The warm family room with built-in shelving and a cozy fireplace flows seamlessly into the remodeled chef’s kitchen, complete with quartz countertops, a large center island with gas cooktop, stainless steel appliances, custom cabinetry with glass display panels, and generous storage, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. A sun-filled, glass-enclosed sunroom provides a tranquil retreat for dining or relaxing while enjoying views of the lush backyard. The spacious primary suite boasts vaulted ceilings, plantation shutters, and a spa-inspired bath with soaking tub, walk-in shower, dual vanities, and designer finishes. Two well-appointed guest bedrooms offer comfort and flexibility, complemented by a dedicated office ideal for remote work. The updated guest bath features modern cabinetry and a sleek glass-enclosed shower. Step outside to your private, park-like backyard featuring mature trees, a built-in BBQ island, expansive patio, fire pit seating area, and beautifully landscaped grounds. A charming side yard with fountain and garden pathway adds additional outdoor living space. Additional highlights include a two-car garage with direct access, epoxy floors, and built-in storage. San Miguel residents enjoy a resort-style pool and spa. Conveniently located near award-winning Tustin Unified schools, Tustin Ranch Golf Course, The Marketplace, The District, Peters Canyon Park, hiking and biking trails, and easy access to the 5/55 freeways and 241/261 toll roads. This is a must-see home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jian Gong

Keller Williams Realty Irvine Brokerage Phone: 714-814-4664 License #01891691 Listed on: 02/26/2026

Keller Williams Realty Irvine

Last Buyer's Agent

Eleanor Yung

Coldwell Banker Realty License #02035951

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 7,500 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Back and Front Yard

HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Side by Side Parking
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Planned Development

Interior Spaces

  • 2,407 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 67
  • Tax Tract Number 14168
  • Assessor Parcel Number 50124167
  • $385 per year additional tax assessments

Community Details

Overview

  • San Miguel HOA, Phone Number (714) 508-9070
  • Lordon Management Association, Phone Number (626) 967-7921

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

7,500 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$394 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name Other: San Miguel (SNMG)
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 50124167
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2407.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Quartz Counters, High Ceilings, Recessed Lighting, Open Floorplan
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Tile, Bamboo, Wood
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 851.68
  • Room Type: Walk-In Closet, Primary Bedroom, Laundry, All Bedrooms Up, Kitchen, Living Room, Family Room, Primary Suite, Primary Bathroom
  • Spa Features: Association, Community
  • Window Features: Shutters
  • Bathroom Features: Upgraded, Quartz Counters, Exhaust Fan(s), Walk-In Shower, Separate Tub And Shower, Double Sinks In Primary Bath, Remodeled, Shower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen Open To Family Room, Kitchen Island

Exterior Features

  • View: Neighborhood
  • Pool Features: Association, Community
  • Pool Private: No
  • Spa: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Direct Garage Access, Driveway, Side by Side, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Disposal, Microwave, Built-In Range, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Dishwasher
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Individual Room, Washer Hookup

• Amenities: Guard, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
  • Association Fee: 225.00
  • Association #2 Fee: 169.00
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: San Miguel HOA
  • Phone: 7145089070
  • Association Phone #2: 6269677921
  • Senior Community: No
  • Common Interest: Planned Development
  • Community Features: Street Lights, Sidewalks
  • Association Management: Optimum Community Management
  • Association Management 2: Lordon Management

Schools

  • Elementary School: Ladera
  • High School: Beckman
  • Middle Or Junior School: Pioneer
  • Elementary School #2: LADERA
  • High School2: BECKMA

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Lot 6500-9999, Landscaped, Front Yard, Back Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7500.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1722

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 7500.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 67
  • Tax Tract Number: 14168
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 385.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 26, 2026
Closed on
Apr 18, 2026
List Price
$1,999,900
Sold Price
$2,050,000
Premium/Discount to List
$50,100
2.51%
Views
36

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-28.17%
Original Mortgage
$1,500,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,500,000
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$509,704

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 16, 2020
Closed on
Jan 29, 2020
List Price
$1,149,000
Sold Price
$1,165,000
Premium/Discount to List
$16,000
1.39%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.56%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 2009
Sold by
Engie Kean and Engie Lin Y
Bought by
Jahangiri Fereidoon and Zahedi Malakeh

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$535,500
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 1, 2003
Sold by
Engie Kean and Engie Lin Y
Bought by
Engie Kean and Engie Lin Y

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 5, 2000
Sold by
Mcelroy Thomas P and Mcelroy Sarah J
Bought by
Engie Lin Y and Engie Kean

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$371,650
Interest Rate
4.75%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 9, 1997
Sold by
Mcelroy Thomas P and Mcelroy Sarah J
Bought by
Mcelroy Thomas P and Mcelroy Sarah J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 19, 1996
Sold by
California Pacific Homes Inc
Bought by
Mcelroy Thom P and Mcelroy Sarah J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
8.25%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $2,050,000 First American Title Company
Grant Deed $1,165,000 First American Title Company
Grant Deed $765,000 Western Resources Title Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Grant Deed $422,000 Lawyers Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Grant Deed $300,000 First American Title Ins
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $1,500,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $535,500 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $371,650 No Value Available
Previous Owner $270,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/27/2026 04/27/26 Sold $2,050,000 +2.5% $852 / Sq Ft
03/05/2026 03/05/26 Pending -- -- --
02/26/2026 02/26/26 For Sale $1,999,900 +71.7% $831 / Sq Ft
02/18/2020 02/18/20 Sold $1,165,000 +1.4% $480 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/28/2020 01/28/20 Pending -- -- --
01/16/2020 01/16/20 For Sale $1,149,000 0.0% $474 / Sq Ft
09/12/2018 09/12/18 Rented $4,100 -4.7% --
09/07/2018 09/07/18 Under Contract -- -- --
07/24/2018 07/24/18 For Rent $4,300 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $13,151 $1,274,096 $918,663 $355,433
2024 $13,151 $1,249,114 $900,650 $348,464
2023 $12,852 $1,224,622 $882,990 $341,632
2022 $13,882 $1,200,610 $865,676 $334,934
2021 $13,575 $1,177,069 $848,702 $328,367
2020 $10,631 $900,780 $589,113 $311,667
2019 $10,426 $883,118 $577,562 $305,556
2018 $10,129 $865,802 $566,237 $299,565
2017 $9,832 $848,826 $555,134 $293,692
2016 $9,653 $832,183 $544,249 $287,934
2015 $9,548 $819,683 $536,074 $283,609
2014 $9,442 $803,627 $525,573 $278,054

MLS Number: OC26042883

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 501-241-67

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.