2335 Queensberry Rd Pasadena, CA 91104
East Washington Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,472,000 - $1,638,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,093
Sq Ft
$735/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2335 Queensberry Rd, Pasadena, CA 91104 and is currently estimated at $1,539,253, approximately $735 per square foot. 2335 Queensberry Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and Pasadena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2009
Sold by
Mooers Maryem
Bought by
Irias Haydee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$938,250
Outstanding Balance
$605,478
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$933,775
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2008
Sold by
Irias Haydee
Bought by
Irias Haydee and Mooers Maryem
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2001
Sold by
Irias Haydee
Bought by
Irias Haydee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$287,500
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1999
Sold by
Irias Haydee
Bought by
Irias Haydee and Rodriguez Jose Angel Irias
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1997
Sold by
Irias Haydee
Bought by
Irias Haydee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$226,400
Interest Rate
7.94%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1996
Sold by
Irias Haydee
Bought by
Irias Haydee and Mooers Maryem
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Irias Haydee | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Mooers Maryem | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Irias Haydee | -- | None Available | |
| Irias Haydee | -- | -- | |
| Irias Haydee | -- | -- | |
| Irias Haydee | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Irias Haydee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Irias Haydee | $938,250 | |
| Closed | Irias Haydee | $287,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Irias Haydee | $226,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,857 | $312,770 | $186,855 | $125,915 |
| 2024 | $3,857 | $306,639 | $183,192 | $123,447 |
| 2023 | $3,822 | $300,627 | $179,600 | $121,027 |
| 2022 | $3,696 | $294,733 | $176,079 | $118,654 |
| 2021 | $3,543 | $288,955 | $172,627 | $116,328 |
| 2019 | $3,418 | $280,386 | $167,507 | $112,879 |
| 2018 | $3,384 | $274,889 | $164,223 | $110,666 |
| 2016 | $3,245 | $264,217 | $157,847 | $106,370 |
| 2015 | $3,208 | $260,249 | $155,476 | $104,773 |
| 2014 | $3,151 | $255,152 | $152,431 | $102,721 |
Source: Public Records
Map