NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $470,194 - $506,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,644 Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 24, 2020

Last sale price $390,000 $237 Per Sq Ft

Est. 24% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,977 / mo

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2020

This house is ready to be your home! Beautifully remodeled this 3 bedroom 2 bath will not disappoint. The beautifully manicured backyard has the perfect pergola ready for all your entertaining dreams.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Xilonen Walton

PMZ Real Estate License #02055578 Listed on: 10/27/2020

PMZ Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Tasha Ford

Powerhouse Realty License #01871620

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1974 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 6,795 Sq Ft Lot
  • Dog Run
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Zoning described as R1

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Raised Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,644 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Family or Dining Combination
  • Vinyl Flooring
  • Granite Countertops
  • Laundry in unit

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • Pergola
  • Central Heating

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 067-006-003-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1974 | Remodeled

Lot Details

6,795 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Yes
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Stories: 1
  • Remodeled/Updated Desc: Bath 0-5YR,Kitchen 0-5YR
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Gas Oven,Dishwasher
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Master Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s),Window
  • Bathroom Features: Double Sinks,Tub w/Shower Over
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Dining Room Features: Dining/Family Combo
  • Kitchen Features: Granite Counter
  • Room Type: Attic,Baths Other,Master Bathroom
  • Price Per Square Foot: 237.23
  • Square Footage: 1644
  • Window Features: Dual Pane Full

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Pergola
  • Construction Materials: Brick,Stucco,Wood
  • Disclosures/Documents: CC&Rs
  • Exterior Features: Dog Run
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Foundation: Raised
  • Listing Price: 365000.00
  • Lot Features: Curb(s)/Gutter(s),Manual Sprinkler F&R,Street Lights
  • Pool: No
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Paved Sidewalk

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector,Double Strapped Water Heater,Fire Alarm,Security System Leased,Video System
  • Sewer: See Remarks
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s),Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts,220 Volts in Kitchen,220 Volts in Laundry
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside Area
  • Water Source: Meter on Site

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Modesto City

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: R1
  • Irrigation: Meter on Site
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1560
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6795

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 067-006-003-000
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes Description: Local Assessments
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Yes

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Stanislaus

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 27, 2020
Closed on
Nov 19, 2020
List Price
$365,000
Sold Price
$390,000
Premium/Discount to List
$25,000
6.85%
Current Estimated Value
$482,299

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$92,299
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.96%
Original Mortgage
$249,000
Outstanding Balance
$221,575
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$260,724

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 11, 2015
Closed on
Oct 23, 2015
List Price
$265,000
Sold Price
$265,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.92%
Original Mortgage
$256,155
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 15, 2013
Closed on
Apr 15, 2013
List Price
$219,000
Sold Price
$219,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.80%
Original Mortgage
$215,033
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 26, 2012
Closed on
Dec 18, 2012
List Price
$164,900
Sold Price
$140,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,900
-15.1%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
304.80%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 26, 2012
Closed on
Dec 11, 2012
List Price
$164,900
Sold Price
$140,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,900
-15.1%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 5, 2012
Sold by
Parker Gary and Parker Rhonda
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 7, 2011
Sold by
Parker Gary and Parker Rhonda
Bought by
Parker Gary

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 11, 2005
Sold by
Parker Gary and Parker Rhonda
Bought by
Parker Gary and Parker Rhonda

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 7, 2002
Sold by
Bjerre Mary Jane
Bought by
Parker Gary and Parker Rhonda

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$160,550
Interest Rate
5.86%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cipponeri Charlene $390,000 First American Title Company
Walton Xilonen -- First American Title Company
Walton Xilonen $265,000 First American Title Company
Joven Geoffrey $219,000 Chicago Title Company
Santos Luis -- Fidelity National Title Co
Santos Luis $140,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Federal National Mortgage Association $135,100 Landsafe Title
Parker Gary -- None Available
Parker Gary -- Alliance Title Company
Parker Gary $169,000 North American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cipponeri Charlene $249,000
Previous Owner Walton Xilonen $256,155
Previous Owner Joven Geoffrey $215,033
Previous Owner Parker Gary $225,000
Previous Owner Parker Gary $160,550
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/24/2020 11/24/20 Sold $390,000 +6.8% $237 / Sq Ft
10/31/2020 10/31/20 Pending -- -- --
10/27/2020 10/27/20 For Sale $365,000 +37.7% $222 / Sq Ft
10/30/2015 10/30/15 Sold $265,000 0.0% $161 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/21/2015 09/21/15 Pending -- -- --
09/11/2015 09/11/15 For Sale $265,000 +21.0% $161 / Sq Ft
04/17/2013 04/17/13 Sold $219,000 0.0% $133 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/27/2013 03/27/13 Pending -- -- --
03/15/2013 03/15/13 For Sale $219,000 +56.4% $133 / Sq Ft
12/21/2012 12/21/12 Sold $140,000 -15.1% $85 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/28/2012 11/28/12 Pending -- -- --
09/25/2012 09/25/12 For Sale $164,900 -- $100 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,855 $422,148 $135,304 $286,844
2024 $4,636 $413,871 $132,651 $281,220
2023 $4,566 $405,756 $130,050 $275,706
2022 $4,454 $397,800 $127,500 $270,300
2021 $4,203 $390,000 $125,000 $265,000
2020 $3,231 $286,843 $92,006 $194,837
2019 $3,156 $281,219 $90,202 $191,017
2018 $3,005 $275,706 $88,434 $187,272
2017 $2,933 $270,300 $86,700 $183,600
2016 $2,877 $265,000 $85,000 $180,000
2015 $2,440 $224,388 $35,860 $188,528
2014 -- $219,993 $35,158 $184,835

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 20065134

MetroList

APN: 067-06-03

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.