2358 Suncrest St Atwater, CA 95301
Estimated Value: $417,038 - $445,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,912
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2358 Suncrest St, Atwater, CA 95301 and is currently estimated at $434,010, approximately $226 per square foot. 2358 Suncrest St is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Aileen Colburn Elementary School, Mitchell Intermediate School, and Atwater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1999
Sold by
Matus Armando
Bought by
Matus Margie T
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matus Margie T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,904 | $187,366 | $44,890 | $142,476 |
| 2024 | $1,904 | $183,693 | $44,010 | $139,683 |
| 2023 | $1,853 | $180,093 | $43,148 | $136,945 |
| 2022 | $1,831 | $176,562 | $42,302 | $134,260 |
| 2021 | $1,832 | $173,101 | $41,473 | $131,628 |
| 2020 | $1,810 | $171,327 | $41,048 | $130,279 |
| 2019 | $1,807 | $167,969 | $40,244 | $127,725 |
| 2018 | $1,761 | $164,676 | $39,455 | $125,221 |
| 2017 | $1,739 | $161,448 | $38,682 | $122,766 |
| 2016 | $1,711 | $158,283 | $37,924 | $120,359 |
| 2015 | $1,690 | $155,907 | $37,355 | $118,552 |
| 2014 | $1,650 | $152,854 | $36,624 | $116,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map