237 Alice Dr Unit 4 Willits, CA 95490
Estimated Value: $323,256 - $458,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 237 Alice Dr Unit 4, Willits, CA 95490 and is currently estimated at $379,064. 237 Alice Dr Unit 4 is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Blosser Lane Elementary School, Brookside Elementary School, and Baechtel Grove Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2001
Sold by
Schmidt Gretchen
Bought by
Cresswell Irwin D and Cresswell Tina M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,450
Outstanding Balance
$39,219
Interest Rate
7.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$339,845
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cresswell Irwin D | $117,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cresswell Irwin D | $99,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,011 | $176,274 | $67,796 | $108,478 |
| 2023 | $3,011 | $169,430 | $65,164 | $104,266 |
| 2022 | $2,792 | $166,109 | $63,887 | $102,222 |
| 2021 | $2,853 | $162,853 | $62,635 | $100,218 |
| 2020 | $2,805 | $161,198 | $61,999 | $99,199 |
| 2019 | $2,803 | $158,038 | $60,784 | $97,254 |
| 2018 | $2,621 | $154,939 | $59,592 | $95,347 |
| 2017 | $2,528 | $151,902 | $58,424 | $93,478 |
| 2016 | $2,464 | $148,925 | $57,279 | $91,646 |
| 2015 | $2,436 | $146,689 | $56,419 | $90,270 |
| 2014 | $2,415 | $143,816 | $55,314 | $88,502 |
Source: Public Records
Map