70 Nancy Ln Willits, CA 95490
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $388,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,020
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 Nancy Ln, Willits, CA 95490 and is currently estimated at $362,201, approximately $355 per square foot. 70 Nancy Ln is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Blosser Lane Elementary School, Brookside Elementary School, and Baechtel Grove Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2017
Sold by
Southern Tawnya L and Southern Anthony G
Bought by
Payne Shaun
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,572,544
Outstanding Balance
$2,115,065
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$1,752,864
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Payne Shaun | $262,000 | Redwood Empire Title Co Mend |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Payne Shaun | $2,572,544 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,306 | $298,105 | $93,298 | $204,807 |
| 2023 | $4,306 | $286,531 | $89,676 | $196,855 |
| 2022 | $4,023 | $280,914 | $87,918 | $192,996 |
| 2021 | $3,999 | $275,407 | $86,195 | $189,212 |
| 2020 | $3,918 | $272,585 | $85,313 | $187,272 |
| 2019 | $3,913 | $267,240 | $83,640 | $183,600 |
| 2018 | $3,690 | $262,000 | $82,000 | $180,000 |
| 2017 | $1,935 | $96,192 | $25,244 | $70,948 |
| 2016 | $1,876 | $94,307 | $24,749 | $69,558 |
| 2015 | $1,858 | $92,891 | $24,378 | $68,513 |
| 2014 | $1,844 | $91,071 | $23,900 | $67,171 |
Source: Public Records
Map