239 Rockridge Loop Eugene, OR 97405
Crest Drive NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $590,000 - $656,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,569
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 239 Rockridge Loop, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $630,795, approximately $402 per square foot. 239 Rockridge Loop is a home with nearby schools including Edgewood Community Elementary School, Spencer Butte Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2025
Sold by
Windeler Family Revocable Trust and Windeler Peter
Bought by
Gurley Joyce M and Mcpheeters Parvati H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2005
Sold by
Windeler Peter and Windeler Patricia L
Bought by
Windeler Peter and Windeler Patricia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2005
Sold by
Ryan Beck Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Windeler Peter and Windeler Patricia L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2004
Sold by
Beck Ryan A
Bought by
Ryan Beck Enterprises Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2003
Sold by
Madden William P and Madden Sally J
Bought by
Beck Ryan A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gurley Joyce M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Windeler Peter | -- | -- | |
| Windeler Peter | $85,000 | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Ryan Beck Enterprises Llc | -- | -- | |