566 Brookside Dr Eugene, OR 97405
Crest Drive NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $539,000 - $649,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,304
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 566 Brookside Dr, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $599,540, approximately $260 per square foot. 566 Brookside Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Edgewood Community Elementary School, Spencer Butte Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2017
Sold by
Donahue Mark P and Fionn Eliel L
Bought by
Patton Samantha Willden and Patton James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,000
Outstanding Balance
$130,466
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$469,074
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2007
Sold by
Donahue Mark and Fionn Eliel L
Bought by
Donahue Mark P and Fionn Eliel L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2007
Sold by
Voliva Larry T and Voliva Bonnie M
Bought by
Donahue Mark and Fionn Eliel L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2000
Sold by
Birch Hans M and Birch Cynthia R
Bought by
Voliva Larry T and Voliva Bonnie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,750
Interest Rate
8.21%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property