550 Brookside Dr Eugene, OR 97405
Crest Drive NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $557,000 - $609,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,893
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 550 Brookside Dr, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $581,049, approximately $306 per square foot. 550 Brookside Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Edgewood Community Elementary School, Spencer Butte Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2012
Sold by
Sterling Michael H and Sterling Sherry D
Bought by
Sterling Michael H and Sterling Sherry L D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1999
Sold by
Lindstrom Carl D and Lindstrom Betty A
Bought by
Sterling Michael H and Sterling Sherry D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$36,702
Interest Rate
7.66%
Estimated Equity
$544,347
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sterling Michael H | -- | None Available | |
| Sterling Michael H | -- | Western Pioneer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History