478 Brookside Dr Eugene, OR 97405
Crest Drive NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $565,000 - $622,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,140
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 478 Brookside Dr, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $595,148, approximately $278 per square foot. 478 Brookside Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Edgewood Community Elementary School, Spencer Butte Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2023
Sold by
Nakhai Mohamadali Faramarz
Bought by
Guinee-Nakhai Family Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2021
Sold by
Nakhai Mohamadali Faramarz and Guinee Sharon Kathleen
Bought by
Nakhai Mohammadali Faramarz and Guinee Sharon Kathleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2017
Sold by
Nakhai Mohamadi F and Guinee Sharon K
Bought by
Nakhai Mohamadali Faramarz and Guinee Sharon Kathleen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2004
Sold by
Nakhai Mohamadali F and Guinee Sharon K
Bought by
Nakhai Mohamadali F and Guinee Sharon K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,900
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1999
Sold by
Nakhai Paramarz and Guinee Sharon K
Bought by
Nakhai Mahamadali F and Guinee Sharon K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage