2414 E Hillside Ave Orange, CA 92867
Estimated Value: $1,028,000 - $1,172,057
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,597
Sq Ft
$697/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2414 E Hillside Ave, Orange, CA 92867 and is currently estimated at $1,113,764, approximately $697 per square foot. 2414 E Hillside Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Serrano Elementary School, Cerro Villa Middle School, and Villa Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2021
Sold by
Othmer Cole W
Bought by
Othmer Cole W and Othmer Maryanne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2021
Sold by
Judith H Othmer Living Trust and Othmer Judith H
Bought by
Othmer Cole W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2017
Sold by
Othmer Judith
Bought by
Othmer Judith H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
4.1%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2002
Sold by
Othmer Judith
Bought by
Othmer Judith
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2002
Sold by
Womack Robert
Bought by
Othmer Judith
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1998
Sold by
Othmer Judith H
Bought by
Othmer Judith and Judith Othmer Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1995
Sold by
Othmer Lance R
Bought by
Othmer Judith H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Othmer Cole W | -- | None Available | |
| Othmer Cole W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Othmer Judith H | -- | -- | |
| Othmer Judith | -- | Commerce Title | |
| Othmer Judith | -- | Commerce Title | |
| Othmer Judith | -- | -- | |
| Othmer Judith H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Othmer Judith H | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,264 | $84,125 | $28,165 | $55,960 |
| 2024 | $1,264 | $82,476 | $27,613 | $54,863 |
| 2023 | $1,232 | $80,859 | $27,071 | $53,788 |
| 2022 | $1,205 | $79,274 | $26,540 | $52,734 |
| 2021 | $1,103 | $77,720 | $26,020 | $51,700 |
| 2020 | $1,091 | $76,924 | $25,754 | $51,170 |
| 2019 | $1,080 | $75,416 | $25,249 | $50,167 |
| 2018 | $1,063 | $73,938 | $24,754 | $49,184 |
| 2017 | $1,027 | $72,489 | $24,269 | $48,220 |
| 2016 | $1,008 | $71,068 | $23,793 | $47,275 |
| 2015 | $992 | $70,001 | $23,436 | $46,565 |
| 2014 | $969 | $68,630 | $22,977 | $45,653 |
Source: Public Records
Map