242 Lee St Hampton, VA 23669
Westhampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $217,000 - $276,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,025
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 242 Lee St, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $253,918, approximately $125 per square foot. 242 Lee St is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Bassette Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2002
Sold by
Hpt Redev & Housing Autho
Bought by
Gardner Diane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,750
Outstanding Balance
$32,542
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$221,376
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gardner Diane | $78,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gardner Diane | $76,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,209 | $180,300 | $26,000 | $154,300 |
| 2024 | $1,659 | $144,300 | $26,000 | $118,300 |
| 2023 | $1,583 | $136,500 | $26,000 | $110,500 |
| 2022 | $1,468 | $124,400 | $23,200 | $101,200 |
| 2021 | $1,513 | $111,500 | $20,000 | $91,500 |
| 2020 | $1,120 | $90,300 | $20,000 | $70,300 |
| 2019 | $1,039 | $83,800 | $20,000 | $63,800 |
| 2018 | $1,167 | $86,500 | $20,000 | $66,500 |
| 2017 | $1,167 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,167 | $86,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,167 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,207 | $90,600 | $20,000 | $70,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map