251 Chapel St Hampton, VA 23669
Westhampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $278,000 - $339,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,628
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 251 Chapel St, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $300,821, approximately $184 per square foot. 251 Chapel St is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Bassette Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2022
Sold by
Urys Investments Llc
Bought by
Kongsomboonvech Apiluck
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$301,785
Outstanding Balance
$285,030
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$15,791
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2021
Sold by
Keene Storm Topping
Bought by
Urys Investments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kongsomboonvech Apiluck | $295,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Urys Investments Llc | $15,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kongsomboonvech Apiluck | $301,785 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,285 | $288,200 | $26,000 | $262,200 |
| 2024 | $3,029 | $263,400 | $26,000 | $237,400 |
| 2023 | $2,873 | $247,700 | $26,000 | $221,700 |
| 2022 | $2,588 | $219,300 | $23,200 | $196,100 |
| 2021 | $248 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $248 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $248 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $124 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $248 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $248 | $20,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $248 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $248 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map