267 Chapel St Hampton, VA 23669
Westhampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $146,000 - $241,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,244
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 267 Chapel St, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $191,995, approximately $154 per square foot. 267 Chapel St is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Bassette Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2006
Sold by
Back James V
Bought by
O'neill Freddy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$67,435
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$124,560
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| O'neill Freddy | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | O'neill Freddy | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,695 | $135,200 | $26,000 | $109,200 |
| 2024 | $1,259 | $109,500 | $26,000 | $83,500 |
| 2023 | $1,206 | $104,000 | $26,000 | $78,000 |
| 2022 | $1,122 | $95,100 | $23,200 | $71,900 |
| 2021 | $1,215 | $87,500 | $20,000 | $67,500 |
| 2020 | $934 | $75,300 | $20,000 | $55,300 |
| 2019 | $868 | $70,000 | $20,000 | $50,000 |
| 2018 | $962 | $70,000 | $20,000 | $50,000 |
| 2017 | $962 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $962 | $70,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $962 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $990 | $73,100 | $20,000 | $53,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map