2420 Kincaid St Eugene, OR 97405
Amazon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $398,309 - $614,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2420 Kincaid St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $458,577, approximately $398 per square foot. 2420 Kincaid St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Camas Ridge Community Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2021
Sold by
Zig-Bro Llc
Bought by
Liebreich Leslie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2009
Sold by
Naffziger Marc
Bought by
Zig Bro Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liebreich Leslie | $290,000 | Western Title | |
| Zig-Bro Llc | -- | Western Title | |
| Zig-Bro Llc | -- | Western Title | |
| Zig Bro Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,528 | $181,056 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,484 | $175,783 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,484 | $170,664 | -- | -- |