2438 Flatley Cir Fairfield, CA 94533
Estimated Value: $587,000 - $659,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,242
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2438 Flatley Cir, Fairfield, CA 94533 and is currently estimated at $620,592, approximately $276 per square foot. 2438 Flatley Cir is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Center Elementary School, Golden West Middle School, and Vanden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2013
Sold by
Embesan James L and Embesan Shirley P
Bought by
Dallin Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2006
Sold by
Embesan James L
Bought by
Embesan James L and Embesan Shirley P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$436,100
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2004
Sold by
Western Pacific Housing Inc
Bought by
Embesan James L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$370,232
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2004
Sold by
Embesan Shirley
Bought by
Embesan James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$370,232
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dallin Llc | $254,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Embesan James L | -- | Liberty Title Company | |
| Embesan James L | $463,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Embesan James | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Embesan James L | $436,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Embesan James L | $370,232 | |
| Closed | Embesan James L | $46,279 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,455 | $496,089 | $149,053 | $347,036 |
| 2024 | $7,455 | $509,742 | $113,781 | $395,961 |
| 2023 | $7,368 | $499,748 | $111,550 | $388,198 |
| 2022 | $7,001 | $489,950 | $109,363 | $380,587 |
| 2021 | $6,903 | $480,344 | $107,219 | $373,125 |
| 2020 | $6,811 | $475,420 | $106,120 | $369,300 |
| 2019 | $6,691 | $466,099 | $104,040 | $362,059 |
| 2018 | $6,603 | $456,960 | $102,000 | $354,960 |
| 2017 | $4,542 | $269,502 | $79,577 | $189,925 |
| 2016 | $4,477 | $264,218 | $78,017 | $186,201 |
| 2015 | $4,409 | $260,251 | $76,846 | $183,405 |
| 2014 | $4,332 | $255,154 | $75,341 | $179,813 |
Source: Public Records
Map