245 Santa Ysabel Ave Paso Robles, CA 93446
Estimated Value: $489,453 - $556,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$446/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 245 Santa Ysabel Ave, Paso Robles, CA 93446 and is currently estimated at $533,863, approximately $446 per square foot. 245 Santa Ysabel Ave is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Virginia Peterson Elementary School, Daniel Lewis Middle School, and Paso Robles High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2022
Sold by
Wassam William T
Bought by
Wassam William T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Interest Rate
3.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2013
Sold by
Wassam Susan A and Wassam William T
Bought by
Wassam William T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2002
Sold by
Wassam William Thomas
Bought by
Wassam William Thomas and Wassam Susan A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2002
Sold by
Wassam Susan A
Bought by
Wassam William Thomas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
7%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wassam William T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wassam William T | -- | None Available | |
| Wassam William Thomas | -- | Cuesta Title Company | |
| Wassam William Thomas | -- | Cuesta Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wassam William T | $310,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wassam William Thomas | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,660 | $159,455 | $86,661 | $72,794 |
| 2024 | $1,632 | $156,329 | $84,962 | $71,367 |
| 2023 | $1,632 | $153,265 | $83,297 | $69,968 |
| 2022 | $1,606 | $150,261 | $81,664 | $68,597 |
| 2021 | $1,577 | $147,315 | $80,063 | $67,252 |
| 2020 | $1,555 | $145,806 | $79,243 | $66,563 |
| 2019 | $1,531 | $142,948 | $77,690 | $65,258 |
| 2018 | $1,509 | $140,146 | $76,167 | $63,979 |
| 2017 | $1,417 | $137,399 | $74,674 | $62,725 |
| 2016 | $1,388 | $134,706 | $73,210 | $61,496 |
| 2015 | $1,382 | $132,684 | $72,111 | $60,573 |
| 2014 | $1,332 | $130,086 | $70,699 | $59,387 |
Source: Public Records
Map