245 West St Proctor, VT 05765
Estimated Value: $272,729 - $390,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,138
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 245 West St, Proctor, VT 05765 and is currently estimated at $326,576, approximately $286 per square foot. 245 West St is a home located in Rutland County with nearby schools including Proctor Elementary School and Proctor Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2011
Sold by
Mccullough Shirley A and Mccullough Burton H
Bought by
Mccullough Burton H and Mccullough H A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccullough Burton H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $178,220 | $41,200 | $137,020 |
| 2023 | -- | $178,220 | $41,200 | $137,020 |
| 2022 | $4,210 | $178,220 | $41,200 | $137,020 |
| 2021 | $3,403 | $137,020 | $0 | $137,020 |
| 2020 | $3,495 | $137,020 | $0 | $137,020 |
| 2019 | $0 | $137,020 | $0 | $137,020 |
| 2018 | $3,499 | $137,020 | $0 | $137,020 |
| 2017 | $3,476 | $137,020 | $0 | $137,020 |
| 2016 | $0 | $147,200 | $0 | $147,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,472 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,472 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,472 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map