2470 Brookview Ln Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $381,243 - $466,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,835
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2470 Brookview Ln, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $414,811, approximately $226 per square foot. 2470 Brookview Ln is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Schavey Road Elementary School, Scott Elementary School, and Herbison Woods Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2005
Sold by
Horen Linda C
Bought by
Shrum Mark and Horen Linda C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$271,800
Interest Rate
8.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shrum Mark | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Shrum Mark | $271,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,627 | $194,300 | $29,100 | $165,200 |
| 2024 | $27 | $175,700 | $27,600 | $148,100 |
| 2023 | $3,060 | $163,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,095 | $150,200 | $23,500 | $126,700 |
| 2021 | $4,956 | $143,800 | $22,200 | $121,600 |
| 2020 | $4,595 | $133,100 | $21,600 | $111,500 |
| 2019 | $4,542 | $123,600 | $20,000 | $103,600 |
| 2018 | $4,239 | $119,200 | $18,700 | $100,500 |
| 2017 | $4,187 | $115,300 | $18,300 | $97,000 |
| 2016 | $4,148 | $108,300 | $16,900 | $91,400 |
| 2015 | $4,137 | $103,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $98,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map