A
Seller's Agent in 2013
Anne Williamson
LIV Sotheby's International Realty Ojai
(805) 272-0949
10 in this area
66 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $809,000 - $975,000
Spacious single story on 1/4 acre bluff with breathtaking mountain and valley views located half way between Ojai and Ventura. Looking down on Old Creek Winery, this home offers 3 bdrms, bonus/office, finished basement with sauna and 1.5 baths with roughly 3,200 sq ft of living space. Over-sized detached 2-car garage with great storage. Hardwood floors & renovated master bath.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
LIV Sotheby's International Realty Ojai License #01448441 Listed on: 05/14/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Anne Williamson
LIV Sotheby's International Realty Ojai
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wagner Jeffrey M | $490,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Termondt Michael J | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wagner Jeffrey M | $392,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/19/2013 12/19/13 | Sold | $495,000 | -13.9% | $153 / Sq Ft |
| 11/08/2013 11/08/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/14/2013 05/14/13 | For Sale | $575,000 | -- | $177 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,425 | $600,662 | $367,755 | $232,907 |
| 2024 | $6,425 | $588,885 | $360,544 | $228,341 |
| 2023 | $6,346 | $577,339 | $353,475 | $223,864 |
| 2022 | $5,907 | $566,019 | $346,544 | $219,475 |
| 2021 | $5,792 | $554,921 | $339,749 | $215,172 |
| 2020 | $5,736 | $549,232 | $336,266 | $212,966 |
| 2019 | $5,629 | $538,464 | $329,673 | $208,791 |
| 2018 | $5,534 | $527,907 | $323,209 | $204,698 |
| 2017 | $5,415 | $517,557 | $316,872 | $200,685 |
| 2016 | $5,308 | $507,409 | $310,659 | $196,750 |
| 2015 | $5,251 | $499,790 | $305,994 | $193,796 |
| 2014 | $5,178 | $490,000 | $300,000 | $190,000 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2013
Anne Williamson
LIV Sotheby's International Realty Ojai
(805) 272-0949
10 in this area
66 Total Sales
Source: Santa Barbara Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 13-1572
APN: 035-0-090-245
Ask me questions while you tour the home.