25 Cushing Dr Mill Valley, CA 94941
Blithedale Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,482,000 - $3,057,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,776
Sq Ft
$1,001/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Cushing Dr, Mill Valley, CA 94941 and is currently estimated at $2,777,989, approximately $1,000 per square foot. 25 Cushing Dr is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Mill Valley Middle School, Tamalpais High School, and Marin Horizon School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2017
Sold by
Fox Steven K
Bought by
Fox Steven K and The Steven K Fox Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1996
Sold by
Schultz Dean M and Schultz Margaret I
Bought by
Fox Steven K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fox Steven K | -- | None Available | |
| Fox Steven K | $750,000 | Pacific Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,819 | $1,484,819 | $646,066 | $838,753 |
| 2024 | $25,012 | $1,455,706 | $633,399 | $822,307 |
| 2023 | $23,421 | $1,427,170 | $620,982 | $806,188 |
| 2022 | $23,748 | $1,399,190 | $608,807 | $790,383 |
| 2021 | $22,224 | $1,371,756 | $596,870 | $774,886 |
| 2020 | $22,627 | $1,357,694 | $590,752 | $766,942 |
| 2019 | $24,421 | $1,331,082 | $579,172 | $751,910 |
| 2018 | $24,678 | $1,304,989 | $567,818 | $737,171 |
| 2017 | $25,114 | $1,279,406 | $556,687 | $722,719 |
| 2016 | $17,366 | $1,254,323 | $545,773 | $708,550 |
| 2015 | $18,804 | $1,205,939 | $537,577 | $668,362 |
| 2014 | $17,485 | $1,182,321 | $527,049 | $655,272 |
Source: Public Records
Map