424 Eldridge Ave Mill Valley, CA 94941
Blithedale Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,059,000 - $2,381,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,828
Sq Ft
$1,213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 424 Eldridge Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941 and is currently estimated at $2,217,278, approximately $1,212 per square foot. 424 Eldridge Ave is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Mill Valley Middle School, Tamalpais High School, and Marin Horizon School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2001
Sold by
Fries Michelle A
Bought by
Fries David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1998
Sold by
Bland Richard D and Bland Susan R
Bought by
Fries David
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fries David | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Houha Jim | $1,000,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Fries David | $750,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fries David | $600,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,102 | $1,506,729 | $940,830 | $565,899 |
| 2024 | $20,416 | $1,477,189 | $922,385 | $554,804 |
| 2023 | $20,002 | $1,448,229 | $904,302 | $543,927 |
| 2022 | $19,629 | $1,419,839 | $886,575 | $533,264 |
| 2021 | $20,130 | $1,391,999 | $869,191 | $522,808 |
| 2020 | $19,188 | $1,377,729 | $860,280 | $517,449 |
| 2019 | $18,528 | $1,350,719 | $843,415 | $507,304 |
| 2018 | $18,489 | $1,324,239 | $826,880 | $497,359 |
| 2017 | $18,060 | $1,298,279 | $810,670 | $487,609 |
| 2016 | $16,891 | $1,272,829 | $794,779 | $478,050 |
| 2015 | $16,768 | $1,253,719 | $782,846 | $470,873 |
| 2014 | $16,386 | $1,229,169 | $767,517 | $461,652 |
Source: Public Records
Map