414 Eldridge Ave Mill Valley, CA 94941
Blithedale Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,127,000 - $2,601,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,262
Sq Ft
$1,017/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 414 Eldridge Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941 and is currently estimated at $2,300,357, approximately $1,016 per square foot. 414 Eldridge Ave is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Mill Valley Middle School, Tamalpais High School, and Marin Horizon School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2000
Sold by
Lambson Roger S
Bought by
Jensen Marshall P and Jensen Meredith P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$750,000
Outstanding Balance
$265,819
Interest Rate
8.5%
Estimated Equity
$2,034,538
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1997
Sold by
Bommer Elizabeth A
Bought by
Lambson Roger Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$545,000
Interest Rate
7.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jensen Marshall P | $960,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Harner Michael J | $10,000 | -- | |
| Lambson Roger Scott | -- | California Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jensen Marshall P | $750,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lambson Roger Scott | $545,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,016 | $1,600,711 | $1,145,286 | $455,425 |
| 2024 | $22,114 | $1,569,330 | $1,122,833 | $446,497 |
| 2023 | $21,481 | $1,538,562 | $1,100,819 | $437,743 |
| 2022 | $20,546 | $1,428,400 | $1,079,238 | $349,162 |
| 2021 | $19,667 | $1,400,399 | $1,058,082 | $342,317 |
| 2020 | $19,201 | $1,386,048 | $1,047,239 | $338,809 |
| 2019 | $18,342 | $1,358,876 | $1,026,709 | $332,167 |
| 2018 | $18,038 | $1,332,236 | $1,006,581 | $325,655 |
| 2017 | $18,319 | $1,306,119 | $986,848 | $319,271 |
| 2016 | $16,853 | $1,280,515 | $967,503 | $313,012 |
| 2015 | $16,550 | $1,261,282 | $952,971 | $308,311 |
| 2014 | $15,928 | $1,236,576 | $934,304 | $302,272 |
Source: Public Records
Map