Seller's Agent in 2026
Tony Hallbourg
Coldwell Banker Sun Ridge Real Estate
(916) 896-7177
2 in this area
27 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $743,137 - $764,000
Discover this stunning 5-bedroom plus den single-family home, perfectly positioned on a quiet cul-de-sac and offering over 3,500 sq. ft. of beautifully updated living space. Designed for both everyday comfort and effortless entertaining, this residence blends contemporary upgrades with timeless style. Step inside to new engineered wood flooring with elegant 5 -inch baseboards that flow throughout the home. The state-of-the-art kitchen is a true showpiece, featuring brand-new stainless steel Thermador appliances, double ovens, new cabinetry, a large center island, and sleek quartz countertopsideal for the home chef and for gathering with family and friends. The spacious layout offers a newly refreshed laundry room, a private den perfect for a home office, and three fully renovated bathrooms showcasing modern finishes. Retreat to the expansive primary suite, complete with a separate sitting area and a spa-like bathroom featuring a stand-alone soaking tub and luxurious design elements. The entertainer's dream continues outdoors, where a built-in pool, outdoor kitchen, and covered patio create the perfect setting for hosting or unwinding in your own private oasis. Additional highlights include plantation shutters throughout, fresh interior paint, and a 3-car tandem garage providing ample storage and parking. Move-in ready and thoughtfully upgraded, this exceptional home offers the space, style, and amenities to elevate your lifestyle. This is the beauty youve been looking for!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Sun Ridge Real Estate License #01821536 Listed on: 12/07/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chapman Dawna Lynette | $764,000 | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Wong Kenny | $673,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Haney Gary | $407,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Veerappa Nandeesh | -- | None Available | |
| Veerappa Nandeesh | -- | None Available | |
| Veerappa Nandeesh | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Veerappa Nandeesh | $566,500 | Commerce Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chapman Dawna Lynette | $621,675 | |
| Previous Owner | Wong Kenny | $474,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Haney Gary | $285,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Veerappa Nandeesh | $305,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Veerappa Nandeesh | $452,950 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/17/2026 02/17/26 | Sold | $764,000 | -0.1% | $216 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/19/2026 01/19/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/07/2025 12/07/25 | For Sale | $764,900 | +13.7% | $216 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/08/2021 07/08/21 | Sold | $673,000 | -3.7% | $189 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/14/2021 06/14/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/07/2021 06/07/21 | For Sale | $699,000 | +71.7% | $196 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/31/2015 03/31/15 | Sold | $407,000 | -7.5% | $122 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/02/2015 02/02/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/06/2014 11/06/14 | For Sale | $439,950 | -- | $132 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,039 | $714,192 | $201,629 | $512,563 |
| 2024 | $10,402 | $700,189 | $197,676 | $502,513 |
| 2023 | $9,674 | $686,460 | $193,800 | $492,660 |
| 2022 | $9,307 | $673,000 | $190,000 | $483,000 |
| 2021 | $6,953 | $468,847 | $94,374 | $374,473 |
| 2020 | $6,853 | $464,041 | $93,407 | $370,634 |
| 2019 | $7,017 | $454,943 | $91,576 | $363,367 |
| 2018 | $6,872 | $446,024 | $89,781 | $356,243 |
| 2017 | $6,905 | $437,279 | $88,021 | $349,258 |
| 2016 | $6,775 | $428,706 | $86,296 | $342,410 |
| 2015 | $6,327 | $385,500 | $53,500 | $332,000 |
| 2014 | $6,121 | $360,500 | $50,000 | $310,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Tony Hallbourg
Coldwell Banker Sun Ridge Real Estate
(916) 896-7177
2 in this area
27 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Lindsey Hawel
J.Peter Realtors
(209) 988-5545
13 in this area
187 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Mike McClanahan
RE/MAX
(209) 985-0100
2 in this area
51 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Mark Roan
HomeSmart PV & Associates
(209) 402-7116
8 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 225149832
APN: 077-63-10
Ask me questions while you tour the home.