2523 Payne Ave Modesto, CA 95351
Bystrom NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $367,000 - $572,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,061
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2523 Payne Ave, Modesto, CA 95351 and is currently estimated at $469,383, approximately $227 per square foot. 2523 Payne Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Virginia Parks Elementary School, Mae Hensley Junior High School, and Ceres High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2022
Sold by
Stone Ronald J and Stone Loween P
Bought by
Ronald J Stone And Loween P Stone 2022 Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ronald J Stone And Loween P Stone 2022 Trust | -- | Jensen Mark R |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,967 | $257,068 | $54,406 | $202,662 |
| 2024 | $2,782 | $252,029 | $53,340 | $198,689 |
| 2023 | $2,704 | $247,089 | $52,295 | $194,794 |
| 2022 | $2,679 | $242,245 | $51,270 | $190,975 |
| 2021 | $2,651 | $237,496 | $50,265 | $187,231 |
| 2020 | $2,568 | $235,062 | $49,750 | $185,312 |
| 2019 | $2,550 | $230,454 | $48,775 | $181,679 |
| 2018 | $2,496 | $225,936 | $47,819 | $178,117 |
| 2017 | $2,474 | $221,507 | $46,882 | $174,625 |
| 2016 | $2,422 | $217,164 | $45,963 | $171,201 |
| 2015 | $2,390 | $213,903 | $45,273 | $168,630 |
| 2014 | $2,340 | $209,714 | $44,387 | $165,327 |
Source: Public Records
Map