2552 River Rd Modesto, CA 95351
Bystrom NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $633,000 - $743,247
7
Beds
4
Baths
3,850
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2552 River Rd, Modesto, CA 95351 and is currently estimated at $688,124, approximately $178 per square foot. 2552 River Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Virginia Parks Elementary School, Mae Hensley Junior High School, and Ceres High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2013
Sold by
Vanvanrys Cornelius Van
Bought by
Vanrys Cornelius R and Van Rys Christine M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2002
Sold by
Beebe Gregory F
Bought by
Vanrys Cornelius and Vanrys Christine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2001
Sold by
Beebe Gregory
Bought by
Beebe Gregory F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1996
Sold by
Beebe Marie A
Bought by
Beebe Gregory
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanrys Cornelius R | -- | None Available | |
| Vanrys Cornelius | $318,500 | North American Title Ins Co | |
| Beebe Gregory F | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Beebe Gregory | $4,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Beebe Gregory F | $146,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,477 | $467,547 | $144,821 | $322,726 |
| 2024 | $5,134 | $458,381 | $141,982 | $316,399 |
| 2023 | $4,995 | $449,395 | $139,199 | $310,196 |
| 2022 | $4,954 | $440,584 | $136,470 | $304,114 |
| 2021 | $4,908 | $431,946 | $133,795 | $298,151 |
| 2020 | $4,757 | $427,518 | $132,424 | $295,094 |
| 2019 | $4,726 | $419,136 | $129,828 | $289,308 |
| 2018 | $4,629 | $410,919 | $127,283 | $283,636 |
| 2017 | $4,339 | $380,500 | $110,000 | $270,500 |
| 2016 | $3,944 | $346,000 | $100,000 | $246,000 |
| 2015 | $3,199 | $280,000 | $84,000 | $196,000 |
| 2014 | $2,854 | $250,000 | $75,000 | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map