2530 Tyler St Eugene, OR 97405
Friendly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $407,000 - $503,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2530 Tyler St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $469,240, approximately $293 per square foot. 2530 Tyler St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Arts And Technology Academy At Jefferson, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2026
Sold by
Nelson Ethan
Bought by
Ethan A Nelson Trust and Nelson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2023
Sold by
Ivey Dennis E
Bought by
Nelson Ethan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$468,850
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2009
Sold by
Atkins Arnold L and Atkins Stacey Jo
Bought by
Ivey Dennis E and Ivey Barbara D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ethan A Nelson Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nelson Ethan | $477,500 | Western Title | |
| Ivey Dennis E | $230,000 | Western Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nelson Ethan | $468,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |