2541 E Villa St Pasadena, CA 91107
Daisy-Villa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $767,000 - $1,012,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$929/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2541 E Villa St, Pasadena, CA 91107 and is currently estimated at $928,980, approximately $928 per square foot. 2541 E Villa St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Norma Coombs Elementary, Pasadena High School, and Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2003
Sold by
Aguilar Marcelino and Aguilar Laura
Bought by
Aguilar Marcelino and Aguilar Laura
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Outstanding Balance
$144,040
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$784,940
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2002
Sold by
Aguilar Marcelino and Aguilar Laura
Bought by
Aguilar Marcelino and Aguilar Laura
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$237,583
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2001
Sold by
Barnes Barbara Lou
Bought by
Aguilar Marcelino and Aguilar Laura
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,292
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguilar Marcelino | -- | Gateway Title | |
| Aguilar Marcelino | -- | Gateway Title | |
| Aguilar Marcelino | $240,000 | Southland Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aguilar Marcelino | $312,000 | |
| Closed | Aguilar Marcelino | $237,583 | |
| Previous Owner | Aguilar Marcelino | $236,292 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,858 | $313,492 | $279,977 | $33,515 |
| 2024 | $3,858 | $307,346 | $274,488 | $32,858 |
| 2023 | $3,824 | $301,320 | $269,106 | $32,214 |
| 2022 | $3,698 | $295,413 | $263,830 | $31,583 |
| 2021 | $3,552 | $289,621 | $258,657 | $30,964 |
| 2019 | $3,426 | $281,033 | $250,986 | $30,047 |
| 2018 | $3,432 | $275,523 | $246,065 | $29,458 |
| 2016 | $3,309 | $264,826 | $236,511 | $28,315 |
| 2015 | $3,272 | $260,849 | $232,959 | $27,890 |
| 2014 | $3,217 | $255,740 | $228,396 | $27,344 |
Source: Public Records
Map