2550 E Villa St Pasadena, CA 91107
Daisy-Villa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $991,876 - $1,161,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,184
Sq Ft
$893/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2550 E Villa St, Pasadena, CA 91107 and is currently estimated at $1,057,719, approximately $893 per square foot. 2550 E Villa St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Norma Coombs Elementary, Pasadena High School, and Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2014
Sold by
Quach Tien Trieu and Quach Mai Bach
Bought by
The Phuong Thien Quach Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2002
Sold by
Quach Tien Trieu and Quach Mai Bach
Bought by
Quach Tien Trieu and Quach Mai Bach
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2001
Sold by
Teramae Cheryl S and Montavon Cheryl T
Bought by
Quach Tieng Trien and Quach Mai Bach
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Outstanding Balance
$81,262
Interest Rate
6.91%
Estimated Equity
$976,457
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2001
Sold by
Teramae Cheryl and Montavon Cheryl T
Bought by
Teramae Cheryl and The Teramae Family Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Outstanding Balance
$81,262
Interest Rate
6.91%
Estimated Equity
$976,457
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Phuong Thien Quach Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Quach Tien Trieu | -- | None Available | |
| Quach Tien Trieu | -- | -- | |
| Quach Tieng Trien | $237,000 | Fidelity Title | |
| Teramae Cheryl | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quach Tieng Trien | $212,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,088 | $350,096 | $265,903 | $84,193 |
| 2024 | $4,088 | $343,233 | $260,690 | $82,543 |
| 2023 | $4,050 | $336,504 | $255,579 | $80,925 |
| 2022 | $3,911 | $329,907 | $250,568 | $79,339 |
| 2021 | $3,814 | $323,439 | $245,655 | $77,784 |
| 2019 | $3,675 | $313,848 | $238,370 | $75,478 |
| 2018 | $3,687 | $307,696 | $233,697 | $73,999 |
| 2016 | $3,552 | $295,750 | $224,623 | $71,127 |
| 2015 | $3,511 | $291,308 | $221,249 | $70,059 |
| 2014 | $3,445 | $285,603 | $216,916 | $68,687 |
Source: Public Records
Map