255 7th St Buffalo, NY 14201
Lakeview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $198,000 - $290,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,372
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 255 7th St, Buffalo, NY 14201 and is currently estimated at $227,819, approximately $166 per square foot. 255 7th St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Elmwood Village Charter School Days Park and Buffalo Academy of Science Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2013
Sold by
Marrero Joseph
Bought by
Rodriguez Ramon A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2009
Sold by
Cruz Amparo
Bought by
Marrero Joseph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Ramon A | $37,000 | Stewart Title Ins Co | |
| Marrero Joseph | $8,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $605 | $122,000 | $12,000 | $110,000 |
| 2024 | $605 | $108,000 | $1,900 | $106,100 |
| 2023 | $561 | $108,000 | $1,900 | $106,100 |
| 2022 | $543 | $108,000 | $1,900 | $106,100 |
| 2021 | $543 | $108,000 | $1,900 | $106,100 |
| 2020 | $127 | $108,000 | $1,900 | $106,100 |
| 2019 | $453 | $16,500 | $1,800 | $14,700 |
| 2018 | $426 | $16,500 | $1,800 | $14,700 |
| 2017 | $98 | $16,500 | $1,800 | $14,700 |
| 2016 | $402 | $16,500 | $1,800 | $14,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,500 | $1,800 | $14,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,500 | $1,800 | $14,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map