266 7th St Buffalo, NY 14201
Lakeview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $125,000 - $287,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,808
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 266 7th St, Buffalo, NY 14201 and is currently estimated at $185,333, approximately $102 per square foot. 266 7th St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Elmwood Village Charter School Days Park and Buffalo Academy of Science Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2017
Sold by
Acosta Luis
Bought by
Acosta Luis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acosta Luis | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $291 | $140,000 | $26,000 | $114,000 |
| 2024 | $291 | $52,000 | $3,200 | $48,800 |
| 2023 | $263 | $52,000 | $3,200 | $48,800 |
| 2022 | $261 | $52,000 | $3,200 | $48,800 |
| 2021 | $261 | $52,000 | $3,200 | $48,800 |
| 2020 | $111 | $52,000 | $3,200 | $48,800 |
| 2019 | $395 | $14,400 | $2,700 | $11,700 |
| 2018 | $372 | $14,400 | $2,700 | $11,700 |
| 2017 | $86 | $14,400 | $2,700 | $11,700 |
| 2016 | $351 | $14,400 | $2,700 | $11,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,400 | $2,700 | $11,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,400 | $2,700 | $11,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map