2550 E Lakeside Ave Orange, CA 92867
Estimated Value: $1,353,000 - $1,517,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,790
Sq Ft
$527/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2550 E Lakeside Ave, Orange, CA 92867 and is currently estimated at $1,470,548, approximately $527 per square foot. 2550 E Lakeside Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Serrano Elementary School, Cerro Villa Middle School, and Villa Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2010
Sold by
Cascio Michelle Lynn and Schenet Karen Denise
Bought by
Sagey William E and The William E Sagey Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 1988
Sold by
Sagey William E
Bought by
Schenet Lynda D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sagey William E | $125,000 | None Available | |
| Schenet Lynda D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,740 | $137,228 | $33,828 | $103,400 |
| 2024 | $1,740 | $134,538 | $33,165 | $101,373 |
| 2023 | $1,697 | $131,900 | $32,514 | $99,386 |
| 2022 | $1,659 | $129,314 | $31,876 | $97,438 |
| 2021 | $1,616 | $126,779 | $31,251 | $95,528 |
| 2020 | $1,600 | $125,480 | $30,931 | $94,549 |
| 2019 | $1,582 | $123,020 | $30,324 | $92,696 |
| 2018 | $1,558 | $120,608 | $29,729 | $90,879 |
| 2017 | $1,500 | $118,244 | $29,146 | $89,098 |
| 2016 | $1,471 | $115,926 | $28,575 | $87,351 |
| 2015 | $1,448 | $114,185 | $28,146 | $86,039 |
| 2014 | $1,416 | $111,949 | $27,595 | $84,354 |
Source: Public Records
Map