2615 E Lakeside Ave Orange, CA 92867
Estimated Value: $1,414,000 - $1,713,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,999
Sq Ft
$516/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2615 E Lakeside Ave, Orange, CA 92867 and is currently estimated at $1,546,035, approximately $515 per square foot. 2615 E Lakeside Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Serrano Elementary School, Cerro Villa Middle School, and Villa Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2019
Sold by
Castner Foster J
Bought by
Knebl Heather Annette Castner
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knebl Heather Annette Castner | -- | None Available | |
| Castner Foster J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,315 | $385,583 | $170,818 | $214,765 |
| 2024 | $4,315 | $378,023 | $167,469 | $210,554 |
| 2023 | $4,216 | $370,611 | $164,185 | $206,426 |
| 2022 | $4,132 | $363,345 | $160,966 | $202,379 |
| 2021 | $4,018 | $356,221 | $157,810 | $198,411 |
| 2020 | $4,053 | $352,569 | $156,192 | $196,377 |
| 2019 | $3,930 | $345,656 | $153,129 | $192,527 |
| 2018 | $3,869 | $338,879 | $150,127 | $188,752 |
| 2017 | $3,711 | $332,235 | $147,184 | $185,051 |
| 2016 | $3,640 | $325,721 | $144,298 | $181,423 |
| 2015 | $3,585 | $320,829 | $142,131 | $178,698 |
| 2014 | $3,508 | $314,545 | $139,347 | $175,198 |
Source: Public Records
Map