2560 Arbor View Ln Lompoc, CA 93436
Mission Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $711,040 - $776,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,720
Sq Ft
$433/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2560 Arbor View Ln, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $745,510, approximately $433 per square foot. 2560 Arbor View Ln is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Los Berros Visual and Performing Arts Academy, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2019
Sold by
Villanueva Benjamin A and Villanueva Angelica
Bought by
Culver Clifford E and Culver Wendy K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$481,124
Outstanding Balance
$420,260
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$325,250
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2018
Sold by
Villanueva Benjamin A and Villanueva Anglica
Bought by
Villanueva Benjamin A and Villanueva Angellica
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2004
Sold by
Lompoc Purisima Partners Llc
Bought by
Villanueva Benjamin A and Villanueva Angelica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Culver Clifford E | $490,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Villanueva Benjamin A | -- | None Available | |
| Villanueva Benjamin A | $344,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Culver Clifford E | $481,124 | |
| Previous Owner | Villanueva Benjamin A | $184,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,783 | $535,881 | $174,981 | $360,900 |
| 2023 | $5,783 | $515,074 | $168,187 | $346,887 |
| 2022 | $5,687 | $504,976 | $164,890 | $340,086 |
| 2021 | $5,753 | $495,075 | $161,657 | $333,418 |
| 2020 | $5,691 | $490,000 | $160,000 | $330,000 |
| 2019 | $5,035 | $438,873 | $210,296 | $228,577 |
| 2018 | $4,957 | $430,269 | $206,173 | $224,096 |
| 2017 | $4,866 | $421,833 | $202,131 | $219,702 |
| 2016 | $4,777 | $413,563 | $198,168 | $215,395 |
| 2014 | $4,673 | $399,374 | $191,369 | $208,005 |
Source: Public Records
Map