257 W Trenton Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $801,000 - $874,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,257
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 257 W Trenton Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $842,466, approximately $258 per square foot. 257 W Trenton Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Woods (Harold L.) Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2023
Sold by
Lee Michelle Hui
Bought by
Michelle Hui Lee Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2002
Sold by
Lee Steve Myungghil
Bought by
Lee Myung Hui
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michelle Hui Lee Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Lee Myung Hui | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Lee Myung Hui | $350,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lee Myung Hui | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,494 | $543,093 | $96,015 | $447,078 |
| 2023 | $6,235 | $522,006 | $92,288 | $429,718 |
| 2022 | $6,153 | $511,772 | $90,479 | $421,293 |
| 2021 | $5,962 | $501,738 | $88,705 | $413,033 |
| 2020 | $5,939 | $496,594 | $87,796 | $408,798 |
| 2019 | $5,824 | $486,858 | $86,075 | $400,783 |
| 2018 | $5,698 | $477,313 | $84,388 | $392,925 |
| 2017 | $5,602 | $467,955 | $82,734 | $385,221 |
| 2016 | $5,414 | $458,780 | $81,112 | $377,668 |
| 2015 | $5,319 | $451,890 | $79,894 | $371,996 |
| 2014 | -- | $443,039 | $78,329 | $364,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map